Officers
The Officers of Tampa Lodge No. 240 would like to thank you for visiting our website.  Please feel free to make time to join us at one of our Stated Meetings or Special Events this year.

Worshipful Master - Justin Cary
Senior Warden - Scott Mead
Junior Warden - John Eaton
Treasurer - R.:W.: Charles Dyer
Secretary - Roy Chattelle
Chaplain - W.: Robert Back
Marshal - W.: Buck Bowen
Senior Deacon - Carlos Guzman
Junior Deacon - Chris Adams
Senior Steward - Matthew Livernois
Junior Steward - Mike Vaughn
Tyler - Shaun White

Lodge Instructor - W.: Pat Devoid




Past Masters of Tampa Lodge No. 240

1916  Ben Emmerson *
1917  Ben Emmerson *
1919  H. D. Dolphin *
1920  H. D. Dolphin *
1921  J.A. Gregory *
1922  William F. Tisrall *
1923  A.P. Weise *
1924  A.P. Weise *
1925  H.F. Brown *
1926  H.F. Brown *
1927  C.W. Stumph *
1928  Frank Williams *
1929  J.W. Lester, Jr. *
1930  R.S. Adams *
1931  Harry Anderson *
1932  J.A. Mayo *
1933  A.S. McCurdie *
1934  A.L. Peacock *
1935  D.W. Cato *
1936  D.W. Cato *
1937  C.A. Fox *
1938  George P. Bradford *
1939  R.H. Dasher *
1940  R.P. Woodard *
1941  R.P. Woodard *
1942  L.W. Hargrove *
1943  B.B. Simpson *
1944  Clyde Shifflet *
1945  Jeff Lovett *
1946  Leroy Donavant *
1947  John E. Harding *
1948  Alton Pullian *
1949  B.R. Kelly *
1950  N. Corbin *
1951  C.E. Veach *
1952  E.E. Ward *
1953  J.J. Costa *
1954  Joe Bustelo *
1955  Henry Davis *
1956  L.M. Klepper *
1957  C.L. Lillard *
1958  Sam P. Scaglione *
1959  Ralph Gable *
1960  T. Fred Link *
     1961  O.L. Parish *
1962  Dave Watson *
1963  L.E. Lowry *
1934  Alonso Garcia *
1965  Ira E. Crandon *
1966  Jack Cutchens *
1967  Jimmy M. Gardner *
1968  Jimmy M. Gardner *
1969  N.J. Taylor *
1970  Claude Coleman *
1971  Claude Coleman *
1972  Ralph Gable *
1973  R.W. Hugh Jeter
1974  Edward Butler *
1975  B.L. Drawdy
1976  R.W. Oran B. Ellis, Jr.
1977  James E. Ham *
1978  Raymond L. Wright
1979  Howard Yeager *
1980  David Dean *
1981  Raymond Ham
1982  Bobby Floyd *
1983  Dan Williams *
1984  Bruce Guimares
1985  Guy Strickland *
1986  Herbert Moore *
1987  Jack Williams *
1988  Chester Frost *
1989  Eugene Merritt
1990  Woodrow Harmon *
1991  Raymond Jeter
1992  Bennett Murray *
1993  Guy Strickland *
1994  R.W. Hugh Jeter
1995  Harry Todd
1996  David Buchanan *
1997  Jimmy B. Simpson *
1998  Willy Carreras
1999  Ronnie Barrow
2000  Patrick Devoid
2001  Wilson Newell *
2002  Ronnie Barrow
2003  Robert Alderson *
2004  Robert Alderson *
     2005  Don Debolt
2006  Ronnie Barrow
2007  Larry Lee
2008  Al Lopresto *
2009  Joe Rose
2010  Nelson Lopresto
2011  Robert Kershner
2012  Robert "Buck" Bowen
2013  William "Bill" Wilson
2014  Roger Turgeon
2015  Patrick Devoid
2016  Al Lopresto *
2017  Phillip Flattley
2018  William Griffith
2019  Robert Pearce
2020  R.:W.: Charles Dyer
2021  Robert Back


(* Deceased Brother)


Affiliated Past Masters

Morris Beardsley *
Albert Bidwell *
Michael Cary *
Roy M. Hardy
Aubrey Houston *
Gary Lepak
Clyder Shepard *
Edward Vinson
Edward Warren *